Ferndale School District People

Dr. Linda Quinn

Superintendent

Jeremy Vincent

Co-Principal

Jenifer Rolie

Assistant Principal

Ravinder Dhillon

Assistant Principal

Scott Brittain

Assistant Superintendent for Teaching and Learning

Mark Deebach

Assistant Superintendent for Business & Support Services

Dr. Paul Douglas

Executive Director for Student Services

John Fairbairn

Executive Director for Human Resources

Mark Hall

Principal

Julia Besola

Director of Teaching & Learning

Edwin Elefson

Director of Career & Technical Education

Holly Graham

Director of Accounting

Eric Tripp

Director of Athletics & Activities

Faye Britt

Principal

Erin Vincent

Communications & Community Engagement Director

Rebecca Champagne

Director of Special Education

Kellie Larrabee

Executive Director of Teaching & Learning

Andrew Forhan

Communications Specialist

Joel Francik

Principal

Tammy Immer

Administrative Assistant 1

Tanya Pazaski

Administrative Asst. 1

Paul Rosser

Director of Transportation

Rachel Bowlden

Family Community Coordinator | Play and Learn Coordinator

Jennifer Hawkins

Administrative Asst. 2

Pam Jenkins

Student Services Administrative Assistant

Renetta Pollock

Food Service Administrative Assistant

Sandra Alves

Preschool Para Educator

Nico Amaral

Spanish Teacher

Yesenia Avelar

Paraeducator

Polly Barnreiter

Paraeducator

Patty Beaulaurier

Database Coordinator

Barb Benne

Preschool Para Educator

Andrew Berry

Grad Coach

Rick Berry

Routing Specialist/Dispatcher

Darlis Blomquist

Preschool Para Educator

Jennifer Bothell

Preschool Teacher

Misty Bowhay

Head Custodian

Abigail Braaten

Student Teacher

Keeli Brady

Special Education

Kerry Brehan

2nd Grade

Nathan Brittain

IS 6/PE Teacher

Leslie Brown

Paraeducator

Mike Brown

Language, Social Studies

Travis Brown

Science 8

Trish Brown

Campus Safety

Scott Browne

Social Studies

Mala Brusik

Jump Start Paraeducator

Kim Bunch

Student Services Program - Homeless Liaison/Foster Liaison

Kacie Bundy

1st/2nd Grade

Mike Burrous

Head Mechanic

Paula Butcher

Paraeducator

Nancy Button

5th Grade

Lauriel Bybee

Special Education

Julie Carlson

Student Services - AAII

Nick Carlson

Social Studies / Varsity Cross Country Head Coach

Shelley Carpenter

Benefits/Payroll Specialist

Jeannie Castro

Paraeducator

Kerri Clary

Special Education

Lisa Cochrane

Speech Therapist

Susie Contreras

Paraeducator

Terri Cook

K-2 Grades

Sharye Cornmesser

1st Grade Teacher

Carrie Coslick

Accounts Payable Specialist

Kirsten Cox

Life Skills

Regina Crabtree

Paraeducator

Kristle Craft

Magnet Teacher

Alex Crockett

Night Custodian

Janet Crow

Paraeducator

Kathy Crowe

2nd/3rd Grade Teacher

Yohanna Cruz

Preschool Para Educator

Nancy Dale

Counselor

Angelina Danch

Paraeducator Life Skills

Danny Dang

LAP Para

Mitch Davis

Metals, Small Engines

LuAnn DeBoer

Head Cook

Molly Deighan

Paraeducator

Georgia Dellinger

Principal on Special Assignment

Bobbie Demuth

Paraeducator

Stacy Denson

Paraeducator

Sara Dessert

Special Education

Terry Diffley

Language, Social Studies

Tom Diimmel

Sports Medicine / Anatomy and Physiology

Lori Dodge

Paraeducator

Leah Drake

SPED Teacher

Renee Dralle

3rd Grade

Keith Dunham

Life Skills

Sharon Dyches

Vocational

Rachel Eckton

Paraeducator

Susan Edwards

Paraeducator

Lewann Eggert

Routing Specialist/Dispatcher

Mary Elliott

Assistive Tech Coordinator

Randy Elsner

Middle School Math Teacher | Boys Head Swim Coach (Co-Op w/SQHS)

Melissa Engels

Ferndale Family Connections Coordinator

Kathy Erickson

Paraeducator Life Skills

Stefani Erickson

LAP Teacher

Isabel Farquhar

Preschool Teacher

Jennifer Fearnehough

Preschool Para Educator

Matt Figley

Paraeducator Life Skills

Lisa Filippini

Paraeducator

Jeanie Forwoodson

Curriculum Administrative Assistant

Bryan Fouquet

4th Grade Teacher

Lea Fouquet

1st Grade Teacher

Rebecca Francik

Paraeducator Life Skills

Lara Frizzel

Title Reading

Jeffrey Frost

Groundskeeper

Tami Frost

Maintenance and Transportation AA1

Meghan Galligan

Administrative Assistant 1

Ben Gamman

English Teacher

Barbara Gardiner

Grants Manager

Nancy Garr

Paraeducator PBIS

Ted Genger

Social Studies

Nahla Gholam

Paraeducator

Nancy Gliege

3rd Grade

Kerri Gonzalez

Food Service

Rose Gould

1st Grade Teacher

Sara Green

Paraeducator

Susan Gribbin

Family Community Coordinator

Kay Hageman

Choral Music

Sarah Haggith

Paraeducator SPED

Kim Hanson

AA2/Health Room

Sarah Hare

Occupational Therapist

Tina Harmer

Reset Room

Kristi Harting

Aiming High LA/SS 7 & 8

Sabrina Hauck

Kindergarten Teacher

Kim Hawes

Principal

Kathy Hennessy

Life Skills

McKenzie Hetterle

Intervention Specialist

Kelly Hinz

SPED Teacher

Tina Hippner-Page

Paraeducator

Patti Hoelzle

Counselor/Social Emotional Learning Coordinator

Saundra Holt

Paraeducator

Joan Hudson

Study Skills | JWG

Mary Ellen Huus

2nd Grade Teacher

Shannon Iwasaki

Soar Program Director

Kathy Jeffries

Administrative Asst. 1

Karen Jensen

1st Grade Teacher

Mindy Johnson

Head Cook

Atalia Jones

Paraeducator Life Skills

Nicole Jones

Kindergarten

Sylvia Jones

Integrated Studies

Tim Keigley

Assistant Principal

Wendy Knowlton

Student Services - AAll

Kiah Koley

Native American Student Advisor

Karli Koning

Support Specialist

Shawnna Krahn

Kindergarten

Katie Kruckeberg

Administrative Asst. Athletics

Jennifer Kubic

Social Studies

Sascha Kuhlman

Kindergarten Teacher

Lori Kyllingmark

Special Education

Sarah Lagerwey

Administrative Assistant 2

Juliana Larson

Kindergarten

Sharon Lawler

Paraeducator Library

Julia Lawrence

Paraeducator

Kathy Leamer

Administrative Assistant 1

Sarah Lenssen

ELL Paraeducator

Michelle Lewis

4th Grade Teacher

Lori Lincoln

Integrated Studies 7

Heidi Lindsay

Human Resources Specialist - Classified

Tammy Linn

Payroll Specialist

Lisa Lockwood

5th Grade

Lynn Logan

Paraeducator Library

Tammy Longstaff

Business Office Administrative Assistant

Timothy Lucas

Yearbook, Video 1, Video 2, Web 1A, Web 1B, Film & Broadcast Club

Peggy Lupo

Social Studies

Susie Lutton

Kindergarten Teacher

Wendy Lynch

Payroll Specialist

Patti Madison

Physical Education

Tanya Marks

Kindergarten

Kathy Marlowe

Paraeducator Life Skills

Jan Martin

Custodian

Shelly Mason

Paraeducator

Bev Matson

Preschool Para Educator

Les Maxwell

Science 7

Pamela Mazur

3rd Grade Teacher

Matt McConnell-Omdal

ELA/Social Studies

Scott McDowell

4th Grade Teacher

Marcy McIvor

Special Education

Michael McMasters

5th Grade Teacher

Lisa Mee

English

Chelsea Menefee

Math, 6th Grade Band

Kerri Mensing

Kindergarten

Katie Meyer

3rd Grade Teacher

Merritt Michelbrink

Language/Social Studies Teacher

Jennifer Mietenkorte

Language, Social Studies

Sean Miller

Paraeducator

Sam Mirkovich

Art Teacher

Jennifer Monson

Paraeducator

Stacy Moore

1st Grade Teacher

Fred Moormeier

Ferndale Family Connections Teacher

Jocelyn Moran

4th Grade

Marty Moravec

Leadership

Jill Morris

5th Grade

Lea Morris

Administrative Assistant/Registrar

Tracie Morris

Aiming High Math 6

Mitchell Morrison

Ferndale Community Transitions Case Manager

Scott Morrow

3rd Grade

Will Moultray

Custodial

Polly Music

Special Education

Myla Musselwhite

Paraeducator

Stephanie Nelson

Paraeducator

Teresa Nelson

Paraeducator

Lois Nern

Preschool Para Educator

Amy Neverdahl

School Support Specialist

Natalie Newman

Assistive Technology Coordinator

Marcus Nicholes

2nd Grade Teacher

Nancy Nordstrom

Food Service

Letha Nungesser

Braille/Signer

Terry Nylen

5th Grade Teacher

Michawn O'Donald

LAP Paraeducator

Tami O'Neill

4th Grade Teacher

Zac Oliver

Physical Education/Tech 6

Kelsey Ottum

Intervention Specialist

Dianne Owen

Head Food Service Worker

Jeri Owen

Paraeducator SPED

Teresa Parke

3rd Grade Teacher

Lindsey Parker

Paraeducator

Wendi Parriera

Paraeducator Life Skills

Darlene Patterson

Curriculum Administrative Assistant

Nicole Perry

Career/Technical Ed (CTE)

Robin Peters

Photographics

Steve Petersen

Special Education

Greg Peterson

School Psychologists

Lisa Peterson

Paraeducator Life Skills

Nicolaza Pineda

Paraeducator

Jamie Plenkovich

Director of Facilities and Maintenance | Varsity Football Head Coach

Rindy Potter

Food Service

Kaiha Powell

Resource Paraeducator

Kaelan Pratt

Paraeducator

Tonni Puhan

Behavior Specialist

Barbara Quick

Paraeducator

Janine Randall

Administrative Assistant 1

Leah Ray

3rd Grade Teacher

Ashtyn Reardon

Special Education

Stacia Reid

Psychologist

Karen Reitz

Paraeducator

Susan Rhodes

Administrative Assistant | District Music

Wendy Rice

English

Mark Richcreek

Math/Title Math Teacher

Evan Ritchie

Ferndale Family Connections Teacher

Jen Roddel

Health & Technology TOSA

Kandi Rodriguez

Paraeducator

Jayme Roegele

Food Service

Hayley Rollins

Interventionist

Kaela Ruble

1st Grade Teacher

Stephanie Ruud

Administrative Assistant 2

Tiffany Sacknoff

Paraeducator

Vicki Salisbury

1st Grade Teacher

Victoria Sanders

Special Education Assistant

Terry Saunders

Intervention Specialist Vista Middle (383-9403) and Horizon Middle (383-9857)

Jim Scarborough

Psychologist

Caleb Schlack

PE Teacher

Joelle Schneider

4th Grade Teacher

Marci Schneider

Integrated Studies

Mark Schneider

Vocational

Kellee Schroeder

3rd Grade Teacher

Michelle Scott

Paraeducator

Rebecca Seig

Paraeducator LAP

John Shaw

Physical Education

Mara Shaw

Physical Education

Josh Shimek

Language, Social Studies

Galina Shulga

Health Room AA2

Sergey Shulga

Night Custodian

Sherra Siguaw

Paraeducator

Kris Skewis

Language, Social Studies

Sam Slee

Paraeducator

Nicole Smith

Administrative Assistant/Substitute Coordinator

Randal Smith

5th Grade

Melissa Solorzano

Integrated Studies 6

Susan Sowers

Paraeducator PBIS

Sean Sposari

Science 6/Tech TOSA

Linday Stamm

1st Grade Teacher

Sarah Steele

Full Time Aiming High

Kathy Stepro

Administrative Assistant 2

Trish Stollberg

Paraeducator Life Skills

Patty Sullivan

Paraeducator

Laura Swanson

Special Education

Andrea Tafoya

Migrant Liaison

Lisa Taylor

Curriculum Administrative Assistant

Meghan Taylor

ELL Paraeducator

Sandra Taylor

Paraeducator Life Skills

Norm Tennyson

Head Custodian

Karen Teshera

Kindergarten Teacher

Melissa Tieri

Administrative Asst 2

Kim Tisovec

Ferndale Community Transitions Support

Paige Torppa

Student Teacher

Martha Torres

Asssistant Cook

Tony Torretta

Vocational

Meg Tremblay

5th Grade Teacher

Lori Twitchell

Bridges Paraeducator

Terry Udo

Kindergarten

Kelly Ulrich

3rd Grade

Crystal Umfleet

Student Teacher

Shannon Van Loo

Paraeducator Life Skills

Clare Vander Haak

Paraeducator Life Skills

Elizabeth Vela

Preschool Teacher

Kate Walker

Jump Start Teacher

Stephen Wallinger

School Counselor

Shannon Wanlin

3rd Grade Teacher

Matt (Smak i'ya) Warbus

Oksale Teacher - FHS Lummi Language Teacher

Leslie Ward

Preschool Teacher

Kelly Warner

Communications AA/District Office Receptionist

Linda Watson

Administrative Asst. 2

Rigel Weis

Art | Boys and Girls Varsity Soccer Head Coach

Melissa Welch

Special Ed 7

Jennifer Whitaker

Paraeducator

Lori Whitehead

Speech & Language Pathologist

Erin Williams

Human Resources Specialist - Certificated

Hannah Williams

Intervention Specialist

Katie Wood

Occupational Therapist

Sam Wood

Kindergarten Teacher

Brooke Woods

Preschool Para Educator

Jennifer Wright

Paraeducator

John Yost

Kindergarten Teacher

Bethany Yuly

Library Paraeducator

Olexandr Zabolotnyy

Night Custodian

Judith Zink

Career Center

Wendy Zurcher

Special Education